परमाणु ऊर्जा केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ,ऑसकम - ७६१०४५

(प. ऊ. शि. सं., परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग का स्वायत्त निकाय, भारत सरकार)

ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL,OSCOM - 761045
(Under the Aegis of Atomic Energy Education Society, An autonomous body under Dept. Of Atomic Energy, Govt. Of India)
CBSE Affiliation No.: 1530056     CBSE School Code: 19052    UDISE No.: 21190604604
Email: principaloscom@yahoo.in    Phone: (06811)257237, 257235    Head Office: www.aees.gov.in
logo
logo2

ACHIEVEMENTS OF THE STUDENTS

EVENT CONDUCTED/ORGANISED BY PARTICIPANTS/STUDENTS RANK/POSITION
Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan (VVM) Vice-PrincipalVijnana Bharati (VIBHA), in collaboration with
Vigyan Prasar, an autonomous organization under/br> the Department of Science and Technology,
Government of India and National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT),
an institution under the Ministry of Education (earlier known as Ministry of Human Resources and Development)
Amey Rai – VIII
Shobhan Mishra – VIII
Selected at School Level (Level – I) &
also particpated at State Level Camp (Level – II)
held on 2nd February 2020 at Vedic International School,
Sambalpur, Odisha.
All India General Knowledge Quiz Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Amey Rai – VIII 1st Position, held at BARC Training School Hostel,
Mumbai on 24th & 25th January 2020.
    Shobhan Mishra – VIII 2nd Position, held at BARC Training School Hostel,
Mumbai on 24th & 25th January 2020.
Traditional Art Competition MSME-DI, Cuttack, Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Govt. of India CH Purvi Sailoza – X 1st Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.10000/-, held at Onslow
Govt. High school, Chatrapur on 01/12/201.
    Tejaswini Behera – X 2nd Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.7500/, held at Onslow
Govt. High school, Chatrapur on 01/12/2019
    Suman Pattnaik - X 3rd Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.5000/, held at Onslow Govt. High school, Chatrapur on 01/12/2019.
CBSE Cluster Level Kho-Kho Tournament CBSE Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20(Under 17 Years Age Group),
recognised by the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. of India
Priyanka Raut – IX, Sripriya Sarte – IX, G Anjali –IX, , Shruteeshree Jena – IX, M Harika – X, Suman Sahu –IX, Priyadarshani Padi – VIII, Akila Reddy –VIII, Snehashree Panda – VIII, D Sibani Reddy – VIII, G Ankita –VII & Mohini Biswas – VII 2nd Position, held at Kanchrapara Harnett English Medium School
on dt. 18th & 19th October 2019.
CBSE Zonal Skating Chamionship CBSE Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2019-20
(Under Category Quads, Events- 300 mt. and 10000 mt.),recognised by
the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. of India
Aadyasha Aadyasmita - IV 1st Position in both 300 mt. and 500 mt. category.
Green Olympiad The Energy and Resources Insititute (TERI), NEW DELHI P Vinuth – V, Jyoti Reddy – VII, Ayush Kumar Palai – VIII, Siba Prasad Gouda – VIII, Shobhan Mishra – VIII, CH Puneet Kumar Reddy – VIII, N Cellina Achari – VIII, Amey Rai – VIII, B Ansuman Reddy – VIII, Omakr Das – IX & Rituparna Palai - X Scored 60% or above marks and have been awarded the Certificate of Merit.
Block Level Written Quiz Competition Engineer-in-Chief (electricity)-cum-PCEI, State Designed Agency (SDA),
Dept. of Energy and Centre of Environmental Studies(CES), Forest and Environment Dept., Govt. of Odisha
Shobhan Mishra – VIII 1st Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.1000/-.
    Siba Prasad Gouda – VIII 2nd Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.800/-
    Omkar Das – IX 3rd Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.600/-
District Level Written Quiz Competition Engineer-in-Chief (electricity)-cum-PCEI, State Designed Agency (SDA),
Dept. of Energy and Centre of Environmental Studies(CES), Forest and Environment Dept., Govt. of Odisha
Shobhan Mishra – VIII 1st Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.1500/-
    Siba Prasad Gouda – VIII 2nd Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.1200/-
    Omkar Das – IX 3rd Prize along with a cash prize of Rs.1000/-
State Level Written Quiz Competition Engineer-in-Chief (electricity)-cum-PCEI, State Designed Agency (SDA),
Dept. of Energy and Centre of Environmental Studies(CES), Forest and Environment Dept., Govt. of Odisha
Shobhan Mishra – VIII Won the Platinum award along with a cash prize of Rs.8000/-.
    Siba Prasad Gouda – VIII Won the Silver award along with a cash prize of Rs.3000/-
    Omkar Das – IX Won the Silver award along with a cash prize of Rs.3000/-
District Athletic Meet 59th Ganjam District Athletic Meet, Ganjam G Anjali – IX 1st Position in 100 mt. Race & 1st Position in Long Jump (Under-16 Girls Category)
    M Harika – IX 1st Position in 200 mt. Race & 2nd in shotput (Under-16 Girls Category)
    Priyanka Swain – X 1st Position in Shotput (Under-16 Girls Category)
    Lekheswari Sahu – IX 2nd Position in Shotput (Under-14 Girls Category)
    G Ankita – VII 2nd Position in Long Jump (Under-14 Girls Category)
    Snehashree Panda - VIII 3rd Position in 200 mt. Race (Under-16 Girls Category)
    Khushi Pradhan – X 3rd Position in 100 mt. Race (Under-18 Girls Category)
National Level Financial Literacy Quiz National Centre for Financial Education as a part
of observance of Financial Literary Week (FLW) 2021
Siba Prasad Gouda – IX 3rd Position in Mid-Est Zone and also
received a cash prize of Rs. 2000/-
Essay Competition Spaceport India Foundation Siba Prasad Gouda – IX 1st Runner Up and also received a cas prize of Rs.500/-
Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan (VVM) Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA), in collaboration with Vigyan Prasar,
an autonomous organization under the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India
and National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT), an institution under
the Ministry of Education (earlier known as Ministry of Human Resources and Development)
Siba Prasad Gouda – IX 1st Position in the District and Stood 66th in the State and was selected for State Level Camp.
    Shobhan Mishra – IX 2nd Position in the District and also participated in State Level Camp.
Drawing & Painting Contest Spacecraft India Foundation Siba Prasad Gouda – IX Received Certificate of Excellence award and
also mentined as “Special” during the contest.
Environment cum Mineral Awareness Programme (EMAP) Society of Geoscientists and Allied Technologists (SGAT) Siba Prasad Goud – IX 2nd in State and also received a cash prize of Rs. 500/- of each.
    Shobhan Mishra – IX  
Green Olympiad The Energy and Resources Insititute (TERI), NEW DELHI Amey Rai – IX, Siba Prasad Gouda – IX, Shobhan Mishra – IX & Prtyasha Priyadarshini - VI Scored 60% or above marks and have been awarded the Certificate of Distinctionss