infra infra2 DSC_0283 DSC_0273 DSC_0223 science 2013-14
Embed Flickr Slideshow by VisualSlideshow.com v1.6

COMMEITTEES 2016-17

1. THE LOCAL MANAGING COMMITTEE(LMC)
2. SCHOOL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (SAC)
3. PARAMANU URJA VIDYALAYA VIKASH NIDHI(PUVVN)
4. Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee


LMC 2016-17

It includes senior functionaries of IRE ltd and looks after the smooth and efficient functioning of the school. The head of OSCOM, IRE Ltd is the chairman, of the LMC of AEC school, Oscom , Matikhalo.

sl Name Designation Position
1

Mr. A. K. Mohapatra

CGM & Head OSCOM

Chairman

2

Mr. A. K. Pani

DGM (Maintenance)

Member

3 Mr. K. V. R. Subudhi DGM(Electrical) Member
4

Mr. V Ravi Kumar,

DGM( Finance)

Member

5

Mr. Sthitapragyna Mohanty

Senior Manager(HRM)

Member

6

Mr. N.K. Nayak

(Manager, Mines)

Member

7

Mr. Pradeep Kumar

Princiapal ,Army Public school, Golabandh Gopalpur

Member

8

Mrs. Durgesh Nandini Jena

 

Parent Member

9

Dr. Anand Kumar

Principal AECS,OSCOM,

Secretary

SAC 2016-17

The school has an advisory committee for guidance and co-ordination and to give valuable feedback & suggestions for the further improvement and betterment of the students & the school.

sl Name Designation Position
1 Mr. Sandesh Kumar Rai Vice-principal Chairperson
2   HM Secretary
3 Mr B.C. Behera PGT(English) Member
4 Mr. B Barik TGT(Chem/Bio) Member
5 Ms. Sneha Chaki TGT (PET) Member
6 Mrs. P.Pattanaik PRT(SS) Member
7 Mr. Abhiram Jena Sr. Manager (Finance) IRELtd Parent –Member
8 Mr. K. C. Sahu Sr. Manager, HRM ,IREL Parent –Member
9 Mr P. K. Sahu Sr. Manager, Auto Section, IREL Parent –Member
10 Mr. Susant Kr. Sahu Pharmacist, IRE Ltd. Parent –Member

PUVVN 2016-17

The school has PUVVN committee consisting of teachers. IRE Officials (finance) and parents to look after the budget estimation and expenditure under various heads/areas as required for the school environment.

S NO

NAME DESIGNATION POSITION
1 Dr. Anand Kumar Principal Chairperson
2 Sri Sandesh Kumar Rai Vice-rincipal Chairperson
3 Sri B. C. Behera PGT(Eng)(SS) Member
4 Sri V. Mohanram PGT(Maths) Member
5 Smt. P. Bhadra PGT(Bio) Member
6 Sri B. Barik TGT (Chem/Bio) Member
7 Sri. R. K. Kantha TGT(Comp Sc.) Member
8 Ms. Sneha Chaki TGT(PET) Member
9 Ms. Veena Dubey TGT(Lib) Member
10 Smt. N. K. Panda PRT (SS) Member
11 Sri. S. Patel Sr. Manager, IRE Ltd. Member
12 Smt. Ragini Kumari LDC(Dealing Asst.) Member

Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee 2016-17

COMMITTEE FOR THE PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WOMEN

S NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

POSITION

1

Dr. (Lt. Col) B. Subha

MBBS, Medical Officer, OSCOM, IRE Ltd

Chairperson

2

Mrs. M. Anasuya,

TGT(SS)

Member

3

Mrs. Ch. B. Sunanda,

PRT(SS)

Member

4

Mrs. Sanjukta Pattnaik,

PRT(SS)   

Member

5

Mr. B. C. Behara,

PGT(English)

Member

6

Mr. S. D. Rao,

Vice-principal

Convener & Member