INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE SCHOOL LIBRARY MOCK PARLIAMENT MORNING ASSEMBLY GARDENING TEAM SIT ROOM OATH TAKING BY CAPTIANS COMPUTER LAB GANDHI JAYANTI

COMMEITTEES 2017-18

1. THE LOCAL MANAGING COMMITTEE(LMC)
2. SCHOOL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (SAC)
3. PARAMANU URJA VIDYALAYA VIKASH NIDHI(PUVVN)
4. Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee


LMC 2017-18

It includes senior functionaries of IRE ltd and looks after the smooth and efficient functioning of the school. The head of OSCOM, IRE Ltd is the chairman, of the LMC of AEC school, Oscom , Matikhalo.

S. N. Name Designation Position
1

Mr. A. K. Mohapatra

CGM & Head OSCOM

Chairman

2

Mr. K. V. R. Subudhi

GM (IT) IRE Ltd.

Member

3 Mr. A. K. Pani GM (Prod.) IRE Ltd. Member
4

Mr. V Ravi Kumar

DGM( Finance) IRE Ltd.

Member

5

Mr. Sthitapragyna Mohanty

Chief Manager (HRM) IRE Ltd.

Member

6

Mr. N.K. Nayak

Chief Manager (Mines)

Member

7

Mr. Pradeep Kumar

Princiapal ,Army Public school, Golabandh Gopalpur

Member

8

Dr. Anand Kumar

Principal AECS,OSCOM,

Secretary

SAC 2017-18

The school has an advisory committee for guidance and co-ordination and to give valuable feedback & suggestions for the further improvement and betterment of the students & the school.

S. N. Name Designation Position
1 Mr. Sandesh Kumar Rai Vice-principal Chairperson
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar HM Convenor
3 Mr. V. Mohanram PGT(Maths) Member
4 Mr. B Barik TGT(Chem/Bio) Member
5 Ms. Sneha Chaki TGT (PET) Member
6 Mrs. N. K. Panda PRT(SS) Member
7 Mr. K. C. Sahu Sr. Manager, HRM ,IREL Parent –Member
8 Mr. P. K. Sahu Sr. Manager, Auto Section, IREL Parent –Member
9 Mr. Susant Kr. Sahu Pharmacist, IRE Ltd. Parent –Member

PUVVN 2017-18

The school has PUVVN committee consisting of teachers. IRE Officials (finance) and parents to look after the budget estimation and expenditure under various heads/areas as required for the school environment.

S. N.

NAME DESIGNATION POSITION
1 Dr. Anand Kumar Principal Chairperson
2 Mr. Sandesh Kumar Rai Vice-rincipal Member Secretary
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar Head Master -
4 Mr. B. C. Behera PGT(Eng)(SS) CCA I/C Member
5 Sri V. Mohanram PGT(Maths) Exam I/C Member
6 Smt. P. Bhadra PGT(Bio) Bio Lab I/C Member
7 Sri B. Barik TGT (Chem/Bio) Chem Lab I/C Member
8 Sri. R. K. Kantha TGT(Comp Sc.) Comp Lab I/C Member
9 Ms. Sneha Chaki TGT(PET) Phy. Edu. I/C Member
10 Ms. Veena Dubey TGT(Lib) Member
11 Smt. N. K. Panda PRT (SS) Member
12 Sri. S. Patel Head, IFC, IRE Ltd. Member
13 Smt. Ragini Kumari LDC(Dealing Asst.) Member

Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee 2017-18

S. N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

POSITION

1

Dr. (Lt. Col) B. Subhal

MBBS, Medical Officer, OSCOM, IRE Ltd

Chairperson

2

Miss Alaka Seeman

Engineer, IREL, OSCOM

Member

3

Mrs. Papia Bhadra

PGT(Bio)

Member

4

Mrs. N. K. Panda

PRT(SS)   

Member

5

Mr. R. C. Das

TGT(MPH)(SS)

Member

6

Mr. S. K. Rai

Vice-principal

Convener & Member